Here are the results of the opening round
1. April Ethereal crushed Dirge For November 15-6
2. Under The Weeping Moon in a shocking 12-9 upset of Demon Of The Fall
3. Karma gets bad karma against The Apostle In Triumph, which triumphs 16-5
4. Advent ascends 15-6 over Blackwater Park
5. Serenity Painted Death kills Silhouette 18-3
6. Bleak squeaks by Nectar 13-8
7. To Bid You Farewell bids farewell Moonlapse Vertigo, 12-9
8. The Twilight Is My Robe draws the curtain on The Funeral Portrait, 13-8
9. The Night And The Silent Water brings an end to Epilogue, 13-8
10. The Moor destroys The Amen Corner 18-3
11. The Drapery Falls walks all over When 14-7
12. The Face Of Melinda loses narrowly to The Forest Of October, 11-10 (closest matchup)
13. Harvest reaps Benighted 12-9
14. Black Rose Immortal annihilates Godhead's Lament 18-3
15. The Leper Affinity cuts down In Mist She Was Standing 13-8
16. Credence gets creamed by White Cluster, 12-9
Round 2, done in a 1 vs. 16, 2 vs. 15, etc. format. Votes will be counted up until this time Sunday.
1. April Ethereal vs. White Cluster
2. Under The Weeping Moon vs. The Leper Affinity
3. The Apostle In Triumph vs. Black Rose Immortal
4. Advent vs. Harvest
5. Serenity Painted Death vs. The Forest Of October
6. Bleak vs. The Drapery Falls (the Battle For Blackwater Park)
7. To Bid You Farewell vs. The Moor
8. The Night And The Silent Water vs. The Twilight Is My Robe
1. April Ethereal crushed Dirge For November 15-6
2. Under The Weeping Moon in a shocking 12-9 upset of Demon Of The Fall
3. Karma gets bad karma against The Apostle In Triumph, which triumphs 16-5
4. Advent ascends 15-6 over Blackwater Park
5. Serenity Painted Death kills Silhouette 18-3
6. Bleak squeaks by Nectar 13-8
7. To Bid You Farewell bids farewell Moonlapse Vertigo, 12-9
8. The Twilight Is My Robe draws the curtain on The Funeral Portrait, 13-8
9. The Night And The Silent Water brings an end to Epilogue, 13-8
10. The Moor destroys The Amen Corner 18-3
11. The Drapery Falls walks all over When 14-7
12. The Face Of Melinda loses narrowly to The Forest Of October, 11-10 (closest matchup)
13. Harvest reaps Benighted 12-9
14. Black Rose Immortal annihilates Godhead's Lament 18-3
15. The Leper Affinity cuts down In Mist She Was Standing 13-8
16. Credence gets creamed by White Cluster, 12-9
Round 2, done in a 1 vs. 16, 2 vs. 15, etc. format. Votes will be counted up until this time Sunday.
1. April Ethereal vs. White Cluster
2. Under The Weeping Moon vs. The Leper Affinity
3. The Apostle In Triumph vs. Black Rose Immortal
4. Advent vs. Harvest
5. Serenity Painted Death vs. The Forest Of October
6. Bleak vs. The Drapery Falls (the Battle For Blackwater Park)
7. To Bid You Farewell vs. The Moor
8. The Night And The Silent Water vs. The Twilight Is My Robe