This years 2 day long event, Dwell in Darkness 2003 taking place from November 7th-8th at Minder Binders in Tempe, Arizona with two stages, and over 46 bands has now finalized it's lineup.
Friday, November 7th
Main Stage
4:15-4:45 Hostile Groove
5:00-5:30 Red Tear Memory
5:45-6:15 Exiled (Hellion Records)
6:30-7:00 Steel Prophet (Nuclear Blast)
7:15-7:55 Impaler (Root of All Evil)
8:10-8:50 Crematorium (Prosthetic Records)
9:05-9:45 Crisis (ex-Metal Blade)
(Co-Headliner) 10:00-10:40 Vehemence (Metal Blade)
(Headliner) 10:55-11:55 Macabre (Seasons Of The Mist)
(Post-headliner) 12:10-12:50 Willow Wisp
Second Stage
4:00-4:30 Blood Haven
4:45-5:15 Mutilaciun
5:30-6:00 Tyranis
6:15-6:45 (Epic)
7:00-7:30 Ikonoklast
7:45-8:15 Death II All
8:30-9:00 Wycked Synn (Chavis Records)
9:15-9:45 Noctuary (Lost Disciple)
10:00-10:30 Gat-Rot (Rotten Records)
(Co-Headliner) 10:45-11:25 Watch Them Die (Century Media)
(Headliner) 11:40-12:15 Cage (Massacre Records)
(Post-headliner) 12:25-12:50 Rising Pain
Saturday, November 8th
Main Stage
1:45-2:15 Hostility
2:30-3:00 4 In Tha Chamber (ex-Century Media/Kingfisher)
3:15-3:45 Crushed
4:00-4:30 Point 9%
4:45-5:15 SiX (feat. ex-Drown, Cypress Hill)
5:30-6:00 Unida (feat. ex-Kyuss, Slipknots #6)
6:15-6:45 40 Grit (Metal Blade)
7:00-7:30 Acumen Nation (Underground Inc. Records)
7:45-8:25 Pitch Blaack (feat. all backing members of Body Count)
8:40-9:20 Insolence (Warner Brothers)
9:35-10:20 My Ruin (Century Media)
(Co-Headlining) 10:35-11:20 Skinlab (Century Media)
(Headliner) 11:40-12:50 Flotsam and Jetsam (ex-Metal Blade)
Second Stage
12:30-1:00 12 Ton Sledge
1:15-1:45 Something Must Die
2:00-2:30 Graves At Sea
2:45-3:15 Scission
3:30-4:00 Soul Clown
4:15-4:45 DEFILE
5:00-5:30 WarMachine (produced by Megadeth's Dave Ellefson)
5:45-6:15 Flesh Fair
6:30-7:00 Madlife
7:15-7:45 Ankla (feat. ex-Puya)
(Co-Headlining) 8:00-8:40 Acid King (top sludge metallers)
(Headliner) 8:55-9:35 Dreams Of Damnation ( feat. ex-Dark Angel, Pagan War Machine)
Our friends in REV 9 also have a confirmed spot on the bill, we will have a finalized set time for them later.
Head over to www.SMNnews.com/dwellindarkness/ to check the:
SET TIMES
TICKET PRICING
STAGE SETUPS
FINAL LINEUPS
(..and spread the word) - This show marks special one off shows by FLOTSAM AND JETSAM, MACABRE, MY RUIN and many more. Thats www.SMNnews.com/dwellindarkness/
Friday, November 7th
Main Stage
4:15-4:45 Hostile Groove
5:00-5:30 Red Tear Memory
5:45-6:15 Exiled (Hellion Records)
6:30-7:00 Steel Prophet (Nuclear Blast)
7:15-7:55 Impaler (Root of All Evil)
8:10-8:50 Crematorium (Prosthetic Records)
9:05-9:45 Crisis (ex-Metal Blade)
(Co-Headliner) 10:00-10:40 Vehemence (Metal Blade)
(Headliner) 10:55-11:55 Macabre (Seasons Of The Mist)
(Post-headliner) 12:10-12:50 Willow Wisp
Second Stage
4:00-4:30 Blood Haven
4:45-5:15 Mutilaciun
5:30-6:00 Tyranis
6:15-6:45 (Epic)
7:00-7:30 Ikonoklast
7:45-8:15 Death II All
8:30-9:00 Wycked Synn (Chavis Records)
9:15-9:45 Noctuary (Lost Disciple)
10:00-10:30 Gat-Rot (Rotten Records)
(Co-Headliner) 10:45-11:25 Watch Them Die (Century Media)
(Headliner) 11:40-12:15 Cage (Massacre Records)
(Post-headliner) 12:25-12:50 Rising Pain
Saturday, November 8th
Main Stage
1:45-2:15 Hostility
2:30-3:00 4 In Tha Chamber (ex-Century Media/Kingfisher)
3:15-3:45 Crushed
4:00-4:30 Point 9%
4:45-5:15 SiX (feat. ex-Drown, Cypress Hill)
5:30-6:00 Unida (feat. ex-Kyuss, Slipknots #6)
6:15-6:45 40 Grit (Metal Blade)
7:00-7:30 Acumen Nation (Underground Inc. Records)
7:45-8:25 Pitch Blaack (feat. all backing members of Body Count)
8:40-9:20 Insolence (Warner Brothers)
9:35-10:20 My Ruin (Century Media)
(Co-Headlining) 10:35-11:20 Skinlab (Century Media)
(Headliner) 11:40-12:50 Flotsam and Jetsam (ex-Metal Blade)
Second Stage
12:30-1:00 12 Ton Sledge
1:15-1:45 Something Must Die
2:00-2:30 Graves At Sea
2:45-3:15 Scission
3:30-4:00 Soul Clown
4:15-4:45 DEFILE
5:00-5:30 WarMachine (produced by Megadeth's Dave Ellefson)
5:45-6:15 Flesh Fair
6:30-7:00 Madlife
7:15-7:45 Ankla (feat. ex-Puya)
(Co-Headlining) 8:00-8:40 Acid King (top sludge metallers)
(Headliner) 8:55-9:35 Dreams Of Damnation ( feat. ex-Dark Angel, Pagan War Machine)
Our friends in REV 9 also have a confirmed spot on the bill, we will have a finalized set time for them later.
Head over to www.SMNnews.com/dwellindarkness/ to check the:
SET TIMES
TICKET PRICING
STAGE SETUPS
FINAL LINEUPS
(..and spread the word) - This show marks special one off shows by FLOTSAM AND JETSAM, MACABRE, MY RUIN and many more. Thats www.SMNnews.com/dwellindarkness/